Rocket 1 Racing

Top-10 finish in Deuces Wild at Golden Isles Speed...
O'Neal and Rocket1 Racing Compete at Volusia
Hudson O'Neal parks Rocket1 in victory lane at Eas...
Top-10 finish in Deuces Wild at Golden Isles Speed...

Top-10 finish in Deuces Wild at Golden Isles Speed...

2/24/2024 -
Hudson O’Neal put a wrap on the 2024 Georgia-Florida Speedway on Saturday evening at Golden Isles Speedway, where he raced to a seventh-place finish i
O'Neal and Rocket1 Racing Compete at Volusia

O'Neal and Rocket1 Racing Compete at Volusia

2/16/2024 -
Hudson O’Neal took his Valvoline / Seubert Calf Ranches No. 1 Rocket1 Racing / Ace Metal Works / XR1 Rocket Chassis / Durham Racing Engine Super Late
Hudson O'Neal parks Rocket1 in victory lane at Eas...

Hudson O'Neal parks Rocket1 in victory lane at Eas...

2/10/2024 -
With Monday’s opener falling to weather, Rocket1 Racing and Hudson O’Neal returned with the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) on Tuesday at Ea
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events19
  • Wins4
  • Top 59
  • Top 1014
11/3/2023 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

11/3/2023 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models75 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Hudson O'Neal

Hudson O'Neal

Martinsville, IN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 24 12 12
Last Chance Showdown 3 3 2 1
Heat 5 6 5 1

Dirt Super Late Models

35 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
4 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
5 9 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
6 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
7 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -3
9 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -5
10 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 9
11 15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
12 24 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12
13 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
14 10 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
15 12 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -3
16 16 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
17 22 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 5
18 13 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -5
19 25 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
20 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
21 21 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
22 17 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -5
23 28 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
24 20 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -4
25 27 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
26 23 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
27 26 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
28 6 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -22
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
Top 2 transfer
3 12 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 9
4 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
5 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
6 6 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
7 11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
8 4 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -4
9 7 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
10 15 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 5
11 13 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 2
12 10 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
13 18 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 5
14 8 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -6
15 14 5 John Eller John Eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC -1
16 16 65 Brandon O'Neil Brandon O'Neil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
17 17 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
18 20 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 2
19 9 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -10
DNS 19 12 Joe Leavell Joe Leavell Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 14 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 11
4 10 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 6
5 7 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 2
6 6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
7 11 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 4
8 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
9 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -5
10 3 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -7
11 16 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 5
12 12 11AK Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
13 9 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -4
14 19 5B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 5
15 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -14
16 18 7 Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 2
17 15 20K Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA -2
18 13 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -5
19 17 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 3 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 5
4 5 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
5 12 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
6 4 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -2
7 7 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
8 14 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 6
9 10 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
10 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -4
11 9 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -2
12 18 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 6
13 11 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -2
14 15 12R Jack Harmon Jack Harmon York Town, VA York Town, VA 1
15 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -14
16 16 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
17 17 4P John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
18 13 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
3 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
5 7 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 2
6 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
7 6 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
8 8 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
10 11 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 1
11 9 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC -2
12 12 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
13 13 12 Joe Leavell Joe Leavell Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
5 3 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -2
6 6 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
7 9 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
8 8 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 10 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 1
10 12 5 John Eller John Eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 2
11 13 65 Brandon O'Neil Brandon O'Neil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
12 7 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -5
13 11 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
5 5 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
6 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
7 6 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -1
8 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
9 9 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
10 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
11 11 20K Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA -
12 12 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
5 5 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
6 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -3
7 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
8 11 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 3
9 8 11AK Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
10 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -3
11 10 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
12 13 7 Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
13 12 5B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
2 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 5 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
5 6 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
7 4 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -3
8 8 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
9 10 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
10 11 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
11 12 12R Jack Harmon Jack Harmon York Town, VA York Town, VA 1
12 9 4P John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -3
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 3 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
3 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -3
6 11 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 5
7 9 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
8 6 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -2
9 8 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
10 7 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -3
11 10 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
12 12 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events19
  • Wins4
  • Top 59
  • Top 1014
Valvoline
Seubert Calf Ranches
Rocket Chassis
Ace Metal Works
Durham Racing Engines
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Gunter’s Honey
Performance Grading
Fox Factory
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keyser Manufacturing
Petroff Towing
Slavic Custom Racing Shirts  Decals
Sweet MFG
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
ATL Fuel Cells
Aurora Bearings
Barnes Systems Inc.
Bazell Race Fuels
Beyea Custom Headers
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Brinn Transmission
Cometic Gasket
Comp Cams
CP Carrillo
Dohm Cycles
Edelbrock
FIbreworks Composites
Hardrock Powder Coating
Howe Racing Enterprises
Jones Racing Products
Kenny’s Components
Maxima Racing
MSD Ignition
Tel Tac
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Powers Performance
PRC
Quarter Master
Quick Car
Rocket Pre-Owned Motors
Safecraft
Show Trucks Unlimited
Simpson Race Products
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Strange Oval
Suave Talk
Valvoline Pro-V Racing
Walker Performance Filtration
E3 Spark Plugs
Weld Racing
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Wrisco
Xceldyne Group
MyRacePass
Sunoco Race Fuel
WR1 Sim Chassis
ONeals Salvage
Stiles Marine  Maintenance
Wheeler Metals
Professional Concrete Cutting  Drilling