Rocket 1 Racing

McCreadie claims runner-up finish in Mountain Moon...
Ninth-place finish in Dirt Late Model Dream prelim...
Tim McCreadie advances to Top-10 finish in Castrol...
McCreadie claims runner-up finish in Mountain Moon...

McCreadie claims runner-up finish in Mountain Moon...

6/15/2024 -
Tim McCreadie raced to a second-place finish in Friday night’s Mountain Moonshine Classic opener Valvoline / Seubert Calf Ranches No. 1 Rocket1 Racing
Ninth-place finish in Dirt Late Model Dream prelim...

Ninth-place finish in Dirt Late Model Dream prelim...

6/8/2024 -
Tim McCreadie piloted the Valvoline / Seubert Calf Ranches No. 1 Rocket1 Racing / Ace Metal Works / XR1 Rocket Chassis / Durham Racing Engine Super La
Tim McCreadie advances to Top-10 finish in Castrol...

Tim McCreadie advances to Top-10 finish in Castrol...

5/28/2024 -
Rocket1 Racing and Tim McCreadie made a quick stop at Macon Speedway (Macon, Ill.) on Tuesday afternoon for the opening round of the Castrol FloRacing
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events36
  • Wins4
  • Top 513
  • Top 1027
9/30/2023 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

9/30/2023 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

Imperial, PA

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models37 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Hudson O'Neal

Hudson O'Neal

Martinsville, IN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Pittsburgher A-Main 16 4 12
AP1 Insurance Heat 4 2 4 -2
Qualifying - GROUP B 19.604 4 10
Hot Laps - GROUP 4 20.000 4 1

Dirt Super Late Models

75 Laps

Pittsburgher A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 5
3 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
4 16 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12
5 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 18 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12
7 14 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 7
8 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -4
9 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -6
10 17 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 7
11 10 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
12 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
13 9 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -4
14 19 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
15 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
16 11 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -5
17 1 10M Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -16
18 20 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 2
19 13 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -6
20 23 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
21 21 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
22 15 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -7
23 22 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
24 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
3 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 2
5 8 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 3
6 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
7 4 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -3
8 10 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
9 9 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
10 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -8
11 11 94 AJ Campbell AJ Campbell Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
2 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 3
3 3 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
5 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
6 7 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 1
7 1 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -6
8 8 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
9 10 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 1
10 9 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -1
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
3 2 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -1
4 3 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 3
6 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -2
7 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
8 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
9 9 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
10 10 94 AJ Campbell AJ Campbell Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 1
4 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
6 3 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -3
7 8 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 1
8 7 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
9 9 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
3 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 2 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
6 7 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
7 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -2
8 8 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
9 9 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
3 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
4 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
6 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 3 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -4
8 8 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
9 9 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD -
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 10M Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.388
2 16 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 19.423
3 2 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 19.608
4 13 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 19.676
5 9 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.716
6 11 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 19.780
7 14 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.782
8 15 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 19.808
9 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.821
10 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.860
11 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 19.979
12 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 20.158
13 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 20.175
14 6 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 20.498
15 17 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 20.902
16 1 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 20.990
17 18 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 21.046
18 12 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 21.082
19 19 94 AJ Campbell AJ Campbell Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 21.941
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.259
2 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.288
3 6 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 19.463
4 14 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.604
5 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 19.640
6 3 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.641
7 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.658
8 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.762
9 13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 19.853
10 11 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 19.904
11 16 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 20.010
12 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 20.013
13 17 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 20.185
14 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 20.334
15 7 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 20.382
16 9 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 21.036
17 10 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 21.084
18 4 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 21.906

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 10M Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 20.000
2 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.305
3 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 20.433
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 20.670
5 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 20.730
6 1 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 20.740
7 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 20.746
8 6 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 21.385
9 2 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 23.711
DNS 9 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 19.998
2 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 20.184
3 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 20.394
4 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 20.426
5 7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 20.517
6 2 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 21.139
7 8 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 21.144
8 9 94 AJ Campbell AJ Campbell Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 21.553
9 1 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 21.854

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 19.720
2 3 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 20.107
3 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 20.385
4 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.502
5 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 20.626
6 7 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 20.877
7 9 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 21.055
8 4 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 22.372
DNS 6 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.695
2 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.695
3 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 19.879
4 5 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.000
5 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 20.120
6 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 20.596
7 8 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 20.765
8 1 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 21.128
DNS 7 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events36
  • Wins4
  • Top 513
  • Top 1027
Valvoline
Seubert Calf Ranches
Rocket Chassis
Ace Metal Works
Durham Racing Engines
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Gunter’s Honey
Performance Grading
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keyser Manufacturing
Petroff Towing
Sweet MFG
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
ATL Fuel Cells
Aurora Bearings
Barnes Systems Inc.
Bazell Race Fuels
Beyea Custom Headers
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Brinn Transmission
CP Carrillo
Dohm Cycles
FIbreworks Composites
Hardrock Powder Coating
Howe Racing Enterprises
Jones Racing Products
Kenny’s Components
MSD Ignition
Tel Tac
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Powers Performance
PRC
Quick Car
Rocket Pre-Owned Motors
Show Trucks Unlimited
Simpson Race Products
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Strange Oval
Suave Talk
Walker Performance Filtration
E3 Spark Plugs
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Wrisco
Xceldyne Group
MyRacePass
Sunoco Race Fuel
Stiles Marine  Maintenance
Bubba Army
On Time Body  Graphic
Sharp Advantage Safety Products 2024
Fox Racing Shox 2024
Franklin Enterprises 2024
Allgaier Performance Parts
MatMan Designs