Rocket 1 Racing

Tim McCreadie drives 24th-to-8th in FALS Spring Sh...
Tim McCreadie finishes eighth in Melvin L. Joseph...
Fifth-place finish in Illini 100 opener at Farmer...
Tim McCreadie drives 24th-to-8th in FALS Spring Sh...

Tim McCreadie drives 24th-to-8th in FALS Spring Sh...

5/11/2024 -
Tim McCreadie overcame weekend adversity to pilot the Rocket1 Racing / Valvoline / Seubert Calf Ranches No. 1 Rocket1 Racing / Ace Metal Works / XR1 R
Tim McCreadie finishes eighth in Melvin L. Joseph...

Tim McCreadie finishes eighth in Melvin L. Joseph...

4/28/2024 -
Tim McCreadie Eighth in Georgetown’s Melvin L. Joseph Memorial Kentucky LOLMDS Double Dip on Deck this Week SHINNSTON, W.Va. (04/29/24) – Tim McCreadi
Fifth-place finish in Illini 100 opener at Farmer...

Fifth-place finish in Illini 100 opener at Farmer...

4/13/2024 -
Rocket1 Racing and Tim McCreadie returned to action over the weekend in the Midwest as Farmer City Raceway (Farmer City, Ill.) hosted the World of Out
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins4
  • Top 511
  • Top 1021
5/12/2023 - Farmer City Raceway

5/12/2023 - Farmer City Raceway

Farmer City, IL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models41 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Hudson O'Neal

Hudson O'Neal

Martinsville, IN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Farmer City 74 4 5 -1
AP1 Insurance Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 12.544 2 2
Hot Laps - GROUP 3 12.795 3 1
Hot Laps - A-MAIN GROUP 1 12.878 5 7
Hot Laps - A-MAIN GROUP 2 - -

Dirt Super Late Models

74 Laps

Farmer City 74

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13
2 2 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
3 18 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15
4 21 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17
5 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
6 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -5
7 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
8 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
9 17 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 8
10 20 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 10
11 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -9
13 12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
14 5 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -9
15 9 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -6
16 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -8
17 23 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
18 19 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
19 24 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
20 26 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
21 22 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
22 16 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -6
23 25 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
24 13 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -11
25 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -15
26 15 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -11
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
5 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
6 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
7 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
8 10 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 2
9 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
10 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
11 9 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL -2
12 12 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
13 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -10
10 Laps

UNOH B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
5 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
6 4 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
7 12 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 5
DNS 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
DNS 8 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
DNS 9 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
DNS 10 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -
DNS 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
2 4 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 2
3 2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
4 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
6 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
7 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
8 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
9 11 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 2
10 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -9
11 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
4 4 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
6 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -3
7 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
8 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
9 7 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -2
10 10 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
4 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
6 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
7 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
8 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
9 10 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 1
10 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -6
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
3 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
4 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 6 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
7 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
8 9 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
9 8 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -1
10 10 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.556
2 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 12.618
3 8 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.650
4 21 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.664
5 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.678
6 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 12.685
7 17 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.696
8 12 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 12.747
9 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.789
10 18 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 12.880
11 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.888
12 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12.893
13 10 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 12.896
14 20 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.904
15 19 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.914
16 15 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.980
17 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.124
18 16 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.136
19 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.143
20 1 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 13.225
21 11 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 13.346

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.472
2 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.544
3 14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.577
4 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.635
5 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.661
6 8 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.675
7 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.686
8 10 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.747
9 19 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.790
10 17 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.799
11 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.826
12 5 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 12.852
13 9 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12.863
14 16 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.880
15 20 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.885
16 15 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL 12.933
17 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.015
18 1 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 13.238
19 12 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 13.280
20 11 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 13.446

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.173
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.197
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.551
4 8 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.604
5 10 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.605
6 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.907
7 11 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 13.963
8 1 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 14.431
9 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 14.765

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.770
2 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.015
3 6 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.015
4 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.151
5 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.155
6 1 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.179
7 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.257
8 9 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.354

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12.717
2 10 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.728
3 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.795
4 3 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.815
5 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.875
6 8 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.984
7 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.058
8 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.134
9 5 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.150
10 1 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 13.180

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.750
2 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.803
3 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.818
4 10 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.973
5 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.014
6 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.068
7 5 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL 13.077
8 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.086
9 2 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 13.175
10 1 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 13.811

Hot Laps - B-MAIN 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.830
2 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12.843
3 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.903
4 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12.972
5 4 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.193
6 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.366
7 7 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 13.580

Hot Laps - A-MAIN GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.619
2 9 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.715
3 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 12.821
4 3 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.850
5 12 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.878
6 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.969
7 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.006
8 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.109
9 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.117

Hot Laps - A-MAIN GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.783
2 17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.864
3 8 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 12.913
4 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12.974
5 18 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.104
6 19 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.144
7 20 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.156
8 5 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.246
9 15 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.289
10 11 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.296
11 7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.437
12 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.468
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins4
  • Top 511
  • Top 1021
Valvoline
Seubert Calf Ranches
Rocket Chassis
Ace Metal Works
Durham Racing Engines
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Gunter’s Honey
Performance Grading
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keyser Manufacturing
Petroff Towing
Sweet MFG
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
ATL Fuel Cells
Aurora Bearings
Barnes Systems Inc.
Bazell Race Fuels
Beyea Custom Headers
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Brinn Transmission
CP Carrillo
Dohm Cycles
FIbreworks Composites
Hardrock Powder Coating
Howe Racing Enterprises
Jones Racing Products
Kenny’s Components
MSD Ignition
Tel Tac
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Powers Performance
PRC
Quick Car
Rocket Pre-Owned Motors
Show Trucks Unlimited
Simpson Race Products
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Strange Oval
Suave Talk
Walker Performance Filtration
E3 Spark Plugs
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Wrisco
Xceldyne Group
MyRacePass
Sunoco Race Fuel
Stiles Marine  Maintenance
Bubba Army
On Time Body  Graphic
Sharp Advantage Safety Products 2024
Fox Racing Shox 2024
Franklin Enterprises 2024
Allgaier Performance Parts
MatMan Designs