Rocket 1 Racing

Fifth-place finish in Illini 100 opener at Farmer...
McCreadie scores sixth-place finish in Atomic's Bu...
Tim McCreadie Joins Rocket1 Racing
Fifth-place finish in Illini 100 opener at Farmer...

Fifth-place finish in Illini 100 opener at Farmer...

4/13/2024 -
Rocket1 Racing and Tim McCreadie returned to action over the weekend in the Midwest as Farmer City Raceway (Farmer City, Ill.) hosted the World of Out
McCreadie scores sixth-place finish in Atomic's Bu...

McCreadie scores sixth-place finish in Atomic's Bu...

3/24/2024 -
Tim McCreadie and Rocket1 Racing embarked on a new era over the weekend with the New York driver making his debut in the team’s Valvoline / Seubert Ca
Tim McCreadie Joins Rocket1 Racing

Tim McCreadie Joins Rocket1 Racing

3/18/2024 -
SHINNSTON, W.Va. (03/18/24) – Three-time national champion Tim McCreadie of Watertown, N.Y., has officially been named the driver for the Rocket Chass
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events24
  • Wins4
  • Top 511
  • Top 1018
8/12/2023 - Florence Speedway

8/12/2023 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models59 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Hudson O'Neal

Hudson O'Neal

Martinsville, IN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Sunoco NS 100 3 3 -
Simpson Race Heat 3 2 1 1
Hot Laps - GROUP 3 16.431 1 1

Dirt Super Late Models

100 Laps

Sunoco NS 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12
2 23 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 21
3 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 16 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12
5 15 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 10
6 10 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 4
7 20 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13
8 14 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 6
9 17 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 8
10 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
11 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -7
12 26 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14
13 24 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 11
14 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -12
15 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -4
16 29 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 13
17 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -12
18 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -17
19 25 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
20 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -14
21 22 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 1
22 8 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -14
23 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -14
24 21 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -3
25 19 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -6
26 12 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -14
27 27 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
28 28 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
29 18 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -11
12 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 8
2 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
4 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 4
5 3 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -2
6 5 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
8 10 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 2
9 15 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 6
10 11 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
11 16 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
12 13 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
13 12 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -1
14 20 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 6
15 7 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY -8
16 17 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 1
17 19 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 2
18 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -14
19 14 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
20 21 8A Curt Addison Curt Addison Florence, KY Florence, KY 1
DNS 18 33H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -
12 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 4 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
4 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
5 7 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 2
6 9 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 3
7 3 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -4
8 10 222 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 2
9 13 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 4
10 8 22C Brent Cornette Brent Cornette Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -2
11 11 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
12 12 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
13 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -7
14 15 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
DNS 14 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
DNS 16 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
DNS 17 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
DNS 18 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
10 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
5 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -4
6 9 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY 3
7 6 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
8 8 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
10 10 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
10 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -1
3 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 6 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
6 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
7 8 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
8 7 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
9 9 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY -
DNS 10 8A Curt Addison Curt Addison Florence, KY Florence, KY -
10 Laps

Simpson Race Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -3
5 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
6 5 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -1
7 8 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 1
8 10 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 2
9 7 33H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
10 6 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -4
10 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
3 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
5 5 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
6 7 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 1
7 6 222 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
8 9 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
9 8 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -1
DNS 10 3:16 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
10 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 1
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
5 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
6 10 22C Brent Cornette Brent Cornette Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 4
7 9 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 2
8 8 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
9 5 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -4
10 7 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
10 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 3
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 6 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 3
Top 3 transfer
4 9 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 5
5 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
6 5 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -1
7 8 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 1
8 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -7
DNS 7 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
20 Laps

Non-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
2 3 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 1
3 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -2
4 8 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 4
5 6 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 1
6 18 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 12
7 4 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN -3
8 10 222 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 2
9 11 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 2
10 14 22C Brent Cornette Brent Cornette Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 4
11 16 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 5
12 12 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
13 17 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 4
14 20 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 6
15 13 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -2
16 15 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
DNS 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
DNS 9 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
DNS 19 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY -

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 18.600
2 6 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 18.613
3 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.779
4 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 18.894
5 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.034
6 8 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 19.242
7 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 19.243
8 9 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY 19.491
9 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.606
10 10 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 20.871

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.648
2 7 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.933
3 6 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.946
4 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.982
5 8 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.992
6 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 17.117
7 9 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 17.286
8 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.396
9 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.034
DNS 10 8A Curt Addison Curt Addison Florence, KY Florence, KY

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.431
2 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.507
3 1 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 16.558
4 7 33H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 16.825
5 8 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 16.831
6 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.850
7 10 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.879
8 5 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 16.882
9 6 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 16.913
DNS 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.924
2 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.085
3 7 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 16.146
4 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.343
5 6 222 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.387
6 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.554
7 5 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 16.660
8 9 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.748
9 8 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 17.323
DNS 10 3:16 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.170
2 1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.237
3 5 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 16.325
4 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 16.337
5 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.345
6 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.391
7 10 22C Brent Cornette Brent Cornette Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 16.497
8 7 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.526
9 8 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 16.934
10 9 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA

Hot Laps - GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.122
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.333
3 6 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.369
4 5 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 16.458
5 9 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.513
6 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.657
7 8 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 16.783
DNS 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX
DNS 7 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events24
  • Wins4
  • Top 511
  • Top 1018
Valvoline
Seubert Calf Ranches
Rocket Chassis
Ace Metal Works
Durham Racing Engines
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Gunter’s Honey
Performance Grading
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keyser Manufacturing
Petroff Towing
Sweet MFG
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
ATL Fuel Cells
Aurora Bearings
Barnes Systems Inc.
Bazell Race Fuels
Beyea Custom Headers
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Brinn Transmission
CP Carrillo
Dohm Cycles
FIbreworks Composites
Hardrock Powder Coating
Howe Racing Enterprises
Jones Racing Products
Kenny’s Components
MSD Ignition
Tel Tac
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Powers Performance
PRC
Quick Car
Rocket Pre-Owned Motors
Show Trucks Unlimited
Simpson Race Products
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Strange Oval
Suave Talk
Walker Performance Filtration
E3 Spark Plugs
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Wrisco
Xceldyne Group
MyRacePass
Sunoco Race Fuel
Stiles Marine  Maintenance
Bubba Army
On Time Body  Graphic
Sharp Advantage Safety Products 2024
Fox Racing Shox 2024
Franklin Enterprises 2024
Allgaier Performance Parts
MatMan Designs