Rocket 1 Racing

Top-10 finish in Deuces Wild at Golden Isles Speed...
O'Neal and Rocket1 Racing Compete at Volusia
Hudson O'Neal parks Rocket1 in victory lane at Eas...
Top-10 finish in Deuces Wild at Golden Isles Speed...

Top-10 finish in Deuces Wild at Golden Isles Speed...

2/24/2024 -
Hudson O’Neal put a wrap on the 2024 Georgia-Florida Speedway on Saturday evening at Golden Isles Speedway, where he raced to a seventh-place finish i
O'Neal and Rocket1 Racing Compete at Volusia

O'Neal and Rocket1 Racing Compete at Volusia

2/16/2024 -
Hudson O’Neal took his Valvoline / Seubert Calf Ranches No. 1 Rocket1 Racing / Ace Metal Works / XR1 Rocket Chassis / Durham Racing Engine Super Late
Hudson O'Neal parks Rocket1 in victory lane at Eas...

Hudson O'Neal parks Rocket1 in victory lane at Eas...

2/10/2024 -
With Monday’s opener falling to weather, Rocket1 Racing and Hudson O’Neal returned with the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) on Tuesday at Ea
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events19
  • Wins4
  • Top 59
  • Top 1014
9/22/2023 - Brownstown Speedway

9/22/2023 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

45 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


CJ Rayburn Memorial A-Main (40 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 3. 99-Devin Moran[6]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport[8]; 5. 9H-Nick Hoffman[2]; 6. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 7. 39-Tim McCreadie[7]; 8. 12-Jason Jameson[11]; 9. 11R-Josh Rice[5]; 10. 18D-Daulton Wilson[12]; 11. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[18]; 12. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[9]; 13. 58-Garrett Alberson[10]; 14. 97-Michael Chilton[13]; 15. 111B-Max Blair[14]; 16. 7-Ross Robinson[16]; 17. 96V-Tanner English[21]; 18. 15-James Rice[17]; 19. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[20]; 20. 11-Spencer Hughes[19]; 21. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[15]; 22. 1T-Tyler Erb[23]; 23. 22-Skyller Lewis[25]; 24. 32-Chad Stapleton[22]; 25. 1G-Devin Gilpin[26]; 26. 99B-Boom Briggs[24]

Fast Shafts B-Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15-James Rice[2]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes[4]; 3. 96V-Tanner English[1]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 5. 29J-Jordan Wever[5]; 6. 10-Garrett Smith[3]; 7. 68-Adam Stricker[10]; 8. 76M-Shelby Miles[9]; 9. 22-Skyller Lewis[12]; 10. 93-Zak Blackwood[14]; 11. 18B-Chase Burda[11]; 12. 33M-Dallas Miller[13]; 13. 14-Quentin White[15]; 14. 23-Cory Hedgecock[7]; 15. 42-Terry Casey[8]

UNOH B-Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 3. 32-Chad Stapleton[4]; 4. 1CJ-Justin Shaw[8]; 5. 88-Greg Johnson[3]; 6. 24-Jared Bailey[5]; 7. 18-Trevor Landrum[6]; 8. 71R-Rod Conley[9]; 9. 23K-Keegan Cox[11]; 10. 99B-Boom Briggs[12]; 11. 11J-Jarod Fleetwood[13]; 12. 28S-Jeffrey Shackelford[14]; 13. (DNS) 13W-David Webb; 14. (DNS) 1G-Devin Gilpin

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 11R-Josh Rice[3]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[5]; 4. 97-Michael Chilton[6]; 5. 96V-Tanner English[4]; 6. 10-Garrett Smith[2]; 7. 29J-Jordan Wever[8]; 8. 23-Cory Hedgecock[7]; 9. 76M-Shelby Miles[9]; 10. 18B-Chase Burda[10]; 11. 33M-Dallas Miller[12]; 12. 14-Quentin White[11]

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 3. 12-Jason Jameson[3]; 4. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[4]; 5. 15-James Rice[5]; 6. 11-Spencer Hughes[7]; 7. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 8. 42-Terry Casey[8]; 9. 68-Adam Stricker[9]; 10. 22-Skyller Lewis[11]; 11. 93-Zak Blackwood[10]

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9H-Nick Hoffman[1]; 2. 99-Devin Moran[3]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 4. 111B-Max Blair[4]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[5]; 6. 88-Greg Johnson[6]; 7. 24-Jared Bailey[8]; 8. 13W-David Webb[7]; 9. 71R-Rod Conley[9]; 10. 23K-Keegan Cox[10]; 11. 11J-Jarod Fleetwood[11]

AP1 Insurance Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson[2]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[4]; 5. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[6]; 6. 32-Chad Stapleton[5]; 7. 18-Trevor Landrum[7]; 8. 1CJ-Justin Shaw[11]; 9. 1G-Devin Gilpin[9]; 10. 99B-Boom Briggs[8]; 11. 28S-Jeffrey Shackelford[10]

Qualifying - GROUP A (2 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:13.465[11]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.466[15]; 3. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:13.467[4]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.618[8]; 5. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:13.652[10]; 6. 12-Jason Jameson, 00:13.796[16]; 7. 96V-Tanner English, 00:13.874[5]; 8. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:13.888[6]; 9. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:13.891[7]; 10. 15-James Rice, 00:13.899[3]; 11. 97-Michael Chilton, 00:13.949[20]; 12. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.985[14]; 13. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:14.077[1]; 14. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.129[22]; 15. 29J-Jordan Wever, 00:14.168[12]; 16. 42-Terry Casey, 00:14.169[17]; 17. 76M-Shelby Miles, 00:14.233[19]; 18. 68-Adam Stricker, 00:14.240[21]; 19. 18B-Chase Burda, 00:14.561[23]; 20. 93-Zak Blackwood, 00:14.566[18]; 21. 14-Quentin White, 00:14.727[2]; 22. 22-Skyller Lewis, 00:14.735[9]; 23. 33M-Dallas Miller, 00:14.848[13]

Qualifying - GROUP B (2 Laps): 1. 9H-Nick Hoffman, 00:13.990[1]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.086[11]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.103[10]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.113[14]; 5. 99-Devin Moran, 00:14.249[12]; 6. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.261[21]; 7. 111B-Max Blair, 00:14.352[7]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:14.377[2]; 9. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.384[13]; 10. 32-Chad Stapleton, 00:14.519[9]; 11. 88-Greg Johnson, 00:14.694[16]; 12. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.738[19]; 13. 13W-David Webb, 00:14.820[6]; 14. 18-Trevor Landrum, 00:14.872[17]; 15. 24-Jared Bailey, 00:14.975[22]; 16. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.093[15]; 17. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:15.115[8]; 18. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:15.116[20]; 19. 23K-Keegan Cox, 00:15.135[4]; 20. 28S-Jeffrey Shackelford, 00:15.626[18]; 21. 11J-Jarod Fleetwood, 00:15.629[5]; 22. (DNS) 1CJ-Justin Shaw

Hot Laps - GROUP 1: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.336[8]; 2. 96V-Tanner English, 00:13.429[5]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:13.468[7]; 4. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:13.587[6]; 5. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:13.631[4]; 6. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:13.765[1]; 7. 15-James Rice, 00:13.783[3]; 8. 14-Quentin White, 00:14.346[2]; 9. (DNS) 22-Skyller Lewis

Hot Laps - GROUP 2: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.295[6]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:13.334[2]; 3. 93-Zak Blackwood, 00:13.495[9]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.559[5]; 5. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:13.635[1]; 6. 12-Jason Jameson, 00:13.885[7]; 7. 42-Terry Casey, 00:13.956[8]; 8. 29J-Jordan Wever, 00:14.185[3]; 9. 33M-Dallas Miller, 00:14.448[4]

Hot Laps - GROUP 3: 1. 9H-Nick Hoffman, 00:13.318[6]; 2. 97-Michael Chilton, 00:13.703[2]; 3. 68-Adam Stricker, 00:13.711[3]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:13.792[4]; 5. 76M-Shelby Miles, 00:14.072[1]; 6. 1CJ-Justin Shaw, 00:14.189[8]; 7. 18B-Chase Burda, 00:14.485[5]; 8. 23K-Keegan Cox, 00:14.563[9]; 9. (DNS) 7-Ross Robinson

Hot Laps - GROUP 4: 1. 99-Devin Moran, 00:13.366[8]; 2. 111B-Max Blair, 00:13.556[3]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.576[6]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.653[7]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.955[9]; 6. 32-Chad Stapleton, 00:13.964[5]; 7. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:14.161[4]; 8. 11J-Jarod Fleetwood, 00:14.204[1]; 9. 13W-David Webb, 00:14.339[2]

Hot Laps - GROUP 5: 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:13.244[6]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:13.533[1]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:13.555[8]; 4. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:13.673[7]; 5. 88-Greg Johnson, 00:13.802[3]; 6. 24-Jared Bailey, 00:14.132[9]; 7. 18-Trevor Landrum, 00:14.152[4]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.290[2]; 9. 28S-Jeffrey Shackelford, 00:14.378[5]

Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events19
  • Wins4
  • Top 59
  • Top 1014
Valvoline
Seubert Calf Ranches
Rocket Chassis
Ace Metal Works
Durham Racing Engines
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Gunter’s Honey
Performance Grading
Fox Factory
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keyser Manufacturing
Petroff Towing
Slavic Custom Racing Shirts  Decals
Sweet MFG
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
ATL Fuel Cells
Aurora Bearings
Barnes Systems Inc.
Bazell Race Fuels
Beyea Custom Headers
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Brinn Transmission
Cometic Gasket
Comp Cams
CP Carrillo
Dohm Cycles
Edelbrock
FIbreworks Composites
Hardrock Powder Coating
Howe Racing Enterprises
Jones Racing Products
Kenny’s Components
Maxima Racing
MSD Ignition
Tel Tac
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Powers Performance
PRC
Quarter Master
Quick Car
Rocket Pre-Owned Motors
Safecraft
Show Trucks Unlimited
Simpson Race Products
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Strange Oval
Suave Talk
Valvoline Pro-V Racing
Walker Performance Filtration
E3 Spark Plugs
Weld Racing
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Wrisco
Xceldyne Group
MyRacePass
Sunoco Race Fuel
WR1 Sim Chassis
ONeals Salvage
Stiles Marine  Maintenance
Wheeler Metals
Professional Concrete Cutting  Drilling