Rocket 1 Racing

Tim McCreadie drives 24th-to-8th in FALS Spring Sh...
Tim McCreadie finishes eighth in Melvin L. Joseph...
Fifth-place finish in Illini 100 opener at Farmer...
Tim McCreadie drives 24th-to-8th in FALS Spring Sh...

Tim McCreadie drives 24th-to-8th in FALS Spring Sh...

5/11/2024 -
Tim McCreadie overcame weekend adversity to pilot the Rocket1 Racing / Valvoline / Seubert Calf Ranches No. 1 Rocket1 Racing / Ace Metal Works / XR1 R
Tim McCreadie finishes eighth in Melvin L. Joseph...

Tim McCreadie finishes eighth in Melvin L. Joseph...

4/28/2024 -
Tim McCreadie Eighth in Georgetown’s Melvin L. Joseph Memorial Kentucky LOLMDS Double Dip on Deck this Week SHINNSTON, W.Va. (04/29/24) – Tim McCreadi
Fifth-place finish in Illini 100 opener at Farmer...

Fifth-place finish in Illini 100 opener at Farmer...

4/13/2024 -
Rocket1 Racing and Tim McCreadie returned to action over the weekend in the Midwest as Farmer City Raceway (Farmer City, Ill.) hosted the World of Out
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins4
  • Top 511
  • Top 1021
2/4/2023 - All-Tech Raceway

2/4/2023 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models45 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Bubba Raceway Park (Ocala, FL) – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series – BRP Winter Nationals – January 29th-30th, 2023. (Heath Lawson photo)
O'Neal sixth in Lucas Oil stop at All-Tech Raceway

Hudson O’Neal recorded a sixth-place finish on Saturday night at All-Tech Raceway Rocket1 Racing / Valvoline / Seubert Calf Ranches No. 1 Ace Metal Works / XR1 Rocket Chassis / Durham Racing Engine S...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Hudson O'Neal

Hudson O'Neal

Martinsville, IN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
All-Tech Winter Nationals 10 6 4
Simpson Race Products Heat 3 3 3 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 18.092 5 -
Hot Laps - GROUP 3 18.185 1 4

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

All-Tech Winter Nationals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 10
3 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
4 14 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 10
5 21 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16
6 10 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
7 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
8 1 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -7
9 20 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 11
10 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -5
11 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -7
12 11 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
13 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -6
14 22 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 8
15 3 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -12
16 16 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
17 17 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
18 24 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 6
19 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -10
20 13 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -7
21 25 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
22 23 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
23 19 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
24 15 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -9
25 27 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 2
26 26 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -
27 18 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -9
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 10 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 6
5 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -2
6 8 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
7 2 89J Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -5
8 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -3
9 7 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -2
10 11 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
11 9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -2
12 12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
13 13 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
14 15 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 1
15 14 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
2 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
3 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 7
5 14 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 9
6 9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
7 7 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
8 10 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
9 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
10 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -6
11 13 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 2
12 8 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -4
DNS 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
DNS 12 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
2 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
4 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
6 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -3
7 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
8 2 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -6
9 9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
10 10 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
11 11 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
12 12 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 7 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 89J Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 1
6 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
7 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
8 8 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
9 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -4
10 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
11 11 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
3 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
7 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 10 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
9 9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -8
11 11 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
2 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 8 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 2
6 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 5
7 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
8 9 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 1
9 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
10 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -8
11 3 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -8

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.170
2 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 18.186
3 13 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 18.332
4 11 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.363
5 17 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 18.398
6 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 18.399
7 21 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.457
8 16 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 18.463
9 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 18.469
10 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 18.488
11 19 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.523
12 18 89J Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 18.618
13 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.730
14 20 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 18.730
15 23 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 18.730
16 14 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 18.790
17 2 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 18.826
18 22 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.829
19 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 19.081
20 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 19.186
21 12 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 19.297
22 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 19.464
23 9 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 20.173

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.691
2 21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.709
3 13 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.788
4 12 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 17.955
5 5 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.092
6 19 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 18.165
7 11 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.179
8 22 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.211
9 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.327
10 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.333
11 20 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.344
12 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.491
13 15 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 18.564
14 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 18.573
15 9 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.605
16 8 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 18.644
17 18 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 18.699
18 14 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 18.770
19 10 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 18.785
20 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 18.950
21 3 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 19.669
22 16 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 57.252

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.205
2 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.234
3 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 18.657
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.777
5 11 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.849
6 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 18.948
7 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 19.005
8 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 19.041
9 12 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 19.059
10 2 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 19.089
11 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 19.128
12 9 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 19.181

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.206
2 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 18.277
3 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 18.317
4 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 18.454
5 9 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.584
6 1 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 18.700
7 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.742
8 6 89J Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 18.818
9 8 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 18.879
10 11 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 18.899
11 2 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 19.267

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.185
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.516
3 11 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.534
4 9 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.551
5 10 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 18.601
6 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.692
7 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.731
8 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 18.764
9 8 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 19.067
10 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 19.089
11 3 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 19.189

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.331
2 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.422
3 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.443
4 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.459
5 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.577
6 11 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.810
7 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.832
8 8 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 18.861
9 7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 18.924
10 3 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 19.093
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins4
  • Top 511
  • Top 1021
Valvoline
Seubert Calf Ranches
Rocket Chassis
Ace Metal Works
Durham Racing Engines
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Gunter’s Honey
Performance Grading
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keyser Manufacturing
Petroff Towing
Sweet MFG
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
ATL Fuel Cells
Aurora Bearings
Barnes Systems Inc.
Bazell Race Fuels
Beyea Custom Headers
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Brinn Transmission
CP Carrillo
Dohm Cycles
FIbreworks Composites
Hardrock Powder Coating
Howe Racing Enterprises
Jones Racing Products
Kenny’s Components
MSD Ignition
Tel Tac
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Powers Performance
PRC
Quick Car
Rocket Pre-Owned Motors
Show Trucks Unlimited
Simpson Race Products
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Strange Oval
Suave Talk
Walker Performance Filtration
E3 Spark Plugs
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Wrisco
Xceldyne Group
MyRacePass
Sunoco Race Fuel
Stiles Marine  Maintenance
Bubba Army
On Time Body  Graphic
Sharp Advantage Safety Products 2024
Fox Racing Shox 2024
Franklin Enterprises 2024
Allgaier Performance Parts
MatMan Designs